JUMPER, SC-SC, DUPX, MM, 62.5/125, 2M | 2 FIBERS, OM1, OFNR RISER
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.
ICFOJ8C302

JUMPER, SC-SC, DUPX, MM, 62.5/125, 2M | 2 FIBERS, OM1, OFNR RISER

The product is out of stock

Available: Out of Stock
$8.89
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

Similar to its ST counterparts, the SC-SC MM jumpers are factory assembled and individually tested for flaws. They are manufactured with OFNR riser-rated cable and come in duplex versions with 62.5/125-micron cables.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser-rated cables.
  • Exceeding all industry requirements, RFP type.
  • Used with fiber optic products.
  • Test results included.

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

Cable Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcord
Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125µm
Attenuation: 2.9/0.6 dB/km at 850/1300 nm
Bandwidth: 220 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm
Cable Data Cable diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend radius: 1.2″min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact cycle: 1500
SC Connector Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Reflection: N/A
Compliance ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 01, 02, 03, 05, 07, and 10
Color Orange
Additional Information

Shipping Weight 0.09 lbs
Product Type Patch Cable
Mode OM1/MM
Connector SC-SC
Length 2 M
Packaging Single
Country of Origin United States

Similar to its ST counterparts, the SC-SC MM jumpers are factory assembled and individually tested for flaws. They are manufactured with OFNR riser-rated cable and come in duplex versions with 62.5/125-micron cables.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser-rated cables.
  • Exceeding all industry requirements, RFP type.
  • Used with fiber optic products.
  • Test results included.

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov


Cable Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcord
Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125µm
Attenuation: 2.9/0.6 dB/km at 850/1300 nm
Bandwidth: 220 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm
Cable Data Cable diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend radius: 1.2″min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact cycle: 1500
SC Connector Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Reflection: N/A
Compliance ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 01, 02, 03, 05, 07, and 10
Color Orange

Shipping Weight 0.09 lbs
Product Type Patch Cable
Mode OM1/MM
Connector SC-SC
Length 2 M
Packaging Single
Country of Origin United States
  • PROCRAFT Supply is here to help

    If you don't see what you are looking for please contact us at our toll free number: 888 587-5540

    We want to help in any way we can! You can also contact us via email at shop@procraftsupply.com