LC-LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 (OM3) Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10Gb in Aqua
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

LC-LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 (OM3) Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10Gb in Aqua

Available: In Stock
$0.00

ICC’s 10 Gig fiber optic cable assemblies come in multimode capacity for Gigabit Ethernet applications. Choose from a series of duplex and simplex configurations in all hybrids of LC & LC connector types. This line complements our existing fiber optic jumper products in providing our customers with the best quality products in the industry today.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables, exceeding all industry requirements.
  • Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for 10 GHz applications.
  • Made with ClearCurve*, Bend-insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF).
  • Dust caps included.
  • Test results included.

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

ICC’s 10 Gig fiber optic cable assemblies come in multimode capacity for Gigabit Ethernet applications. Choose from a series of duplex and simplex configurations in all hybrids of LC & LC connector types. This line complements our existing fiber optic jumper products in providing our customers with the best quality products in the industry today.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables, exceeding all industry requirements.
  • Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for 10 GHz applications.
  • Made with ClearCurve*, Bend-insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF).
  • Dust caps included.
  • Test results included.

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov


Cable Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcord
Fiber Type: Laser Optimized MM 50/125µm 
Attenuation: 2.3/0.6 dB/km at 850/1300 nm
Bandwidth: 2000 MHz. km EMB at 850 nm
Cable Data Cable diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend radius: 1.2″min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact cycle: 1500
SC Connector Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Reflection: N/A
Compliance ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 01, 02, 03, 05, 07, and 10
Color Aqua

Shipping Weight NA
Product Type Patch Cords
Mode OM3/MM
Connector LC-LC
Length 1 M, 2 M, 3 M
Packaging Single
Country of Origin United States
  • PROCRAFT Supply is here to help

    If you don't see what you are looking for please contact us at our toll free number: 888 587-5540

    We want to help in any way we can! You can also contact us via email at shop@procraftsupply.com