LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler (OM3) with Metal Sleeves and Duplex Ports (IC107LCGWH)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler (OM3) with Metal Sleeves and Duplex Ports (IC107LCGWH)

Available: In Stock
$3.16
Color
Ivory
White

LC-LC OM3/OM4, duplex fiber optic snap-in keystone module is suitable for multimode fiber (MMF) 10G or higher bandwidth applications. This small form factor (SFF) footprint reduces space or port by 50% over the larger fiber optic connectors such as SC, ST, and many others. These snap-in keystone modules provide mating capability. For fiber optic patch cables with LC connectors in all compatible faceplates, blank patch panels, adapter plates, surface mount boxes, and Elite multimedia outlets.

Features

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for multimode.
  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Small form factor (SFF) adapter reduces space requirements by 50%.
  • 50% higher than conventional fiber connectivity.
  • Used to join duplex multimode fiber optic jumpers.
  • Works with all Work Area Outlets faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes.
  • Used with all fiber optic products.
  • Dust Cap included.
  • ANSI/TIA-568-C and UL 1863 compliant.

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

LC-LC OM3/OM4, duplex fiber optic snap-in keystone module is suitable for multimode fiber (MMF) 10G or higher bandwidth applications. This small form factor (SFF) footprint reduces space or port by 50% over the larger fiber optic connectors such as SC, ST, and many others. These snap-in keystone modules provide mating capability. For fiber optic patch cables with LC connectors in all compatible faceplates, blank patch panels, adapter plates, surface mount boxes, and Elite multimedia outlets.

Features

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for multimode.
  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Small form factor (SFF) adapter reduces space requirements by 50%.
  • 50% higher than conventional fiber connectivity.
  • Used to join duplex multimode fiber optic jumpers.
  • Works with all Work Area Outlets faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes.
  • Used with all fiber optic products.
  • Dust Cap included.
  • ANSI/TIA-568-C and UL 1863 compliant.

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov


Material Housing: ABS, UL 94V-0
LC Adapter Sleeve: Metal
Color: Aqua
Dust Cap Material: Plastic
Color: White
Color White

Product Type Keystone Jacks
Style Coupler
Mode OM3/MM
Connector LC
Fiber Count 2
Jack Style HD
Color White
Packaging Single
Country of Origin China
  • PROCRAFT Supply is here to help

    If you don't see what you are looking for please contact us at our toll free number: 888 587-5540

    We want to help in any way we can! You can also contact us via email at shop@procraftsupply.com