SC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler with Simplex Port
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

SC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler with Simplex Port

Available: In Stock
$3.16
Color
White
Ivory

The feedthrough fiber optic modular jacks provide standard MM/SM simplex connectivity for SC connectors in fiber applications. This SC Simplex comes with a ceramic sleeve and supports optical applications for multimode and singlemode. A variable solution for high-speed data and broadband internet.

Features

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop.
  • For both multimode and singlemode.
  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Works with all Work Area Outlets faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes.
  • Compatible with both singlemode and multimode fiber patch cord.

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

The feedthrough fiber optic modular jacks provide standard MM/SM simplex connectivity for SC connectors in fiber applications. This SC Simplex comes with a ceramic sleeve and supports optical applications for multimode and singlemode. A variable solution for high-speed data and broadband internet.

Features

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop.
  • For both multimode and singlemode.
  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Works with all Work Area Outlets faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes.
  • Compatible with both singlemode and multimode fiber patch cord.

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov


Material Housing: ABS, UL 94V-0
SC-SC Adapter Sleeve: Ceramic
Color: Blue
Dust Cap Material: Plastic
Color: Black
Color IV- Ivory, WH-White

Product Type Keystone Jacks
Style Coupler
Connector SC
Fiber Count 1
Jack Style HD
Color Ivory, White
Packaging Single
Country of Origin China
  • PROCRAFT Supply is here to help

    If you don't see what you are looking for please contact us at our toll free number: 888 587-5540

    We want to help in any way we can! You can also contact us via email at shop@procraftsupply.com