ST-ST Duplex Multimode 50/125 (OM2) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Orange
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

ST-ST Duplex Multimode 50/125 (OM2) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Orange

Available: In Stock
$0.00

Designed with ST connectors on both ends, these MM ST-ST style jumpers are available in simplex configurations for 50/125 micron cables.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables, exceeding industry requirements.
  • Used with fiber optic products.
  • Test results included.

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Designed with ST connectors on both ends, these MM ST-ST style jumpers are available in simplex configurations for 50/125 micron cables.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables, exceeding industry requirements.
  • Used with fiber optic products.
  • Test results included.

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov


Cable Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcord
Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125 µm 
Attenuation: 2.3/0.6 dB/km at 850/1300 nm
Bandwidth: 950 MHz.km EMB at 850/1300 nm
Cable Data Cable diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend radius: 1.2″min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact cycle: 1500
ST Connector Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Reflection: N/A
Compliance ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 01, 02, 03, 05, 07, and 10
Color OR-Orange

Shipping Weight NA
Product Type Patch Cords
Mode OM2/MM
Connector ST-ST
Length 1 M, 2 M, 3 M, 5 M, 7 M, 10 M
Packaging Single
Country of Origin United States
  • PROCRAFT Supply is here to help

    If you don't see what you are looking for please contact us at our toll free number: 888 587-5540

    We want to help in any way we can! You can also contact us via email at shop@procraftsupply.com